THEFT OF STATUE - 200 BLOCK OF CHESTNUT STREET

Tabs

Case

On 3/6/23 at approximately 12:15pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that a, six-foot-tall bronze statue of a female holding a vase, which weighs approximately 300lbs and is worth approximately $2,400.00, had been stolen from a business in the 200 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA.  The victim stated that the statue was found to be missing on 2/27 or 2/28/23.  Anyone with information regarding this theft is encouraged to contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735 or by texting "LANCS" to 847411.

Date: 
Monday, March 6, 2023 - 12:15pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
CB-23-01192

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: