Theft of Package

Tabs

Case

On 12-23-20 at approx. 3:12PM the pictured female took a package from an address in the 200 blk. of S. 4th St. The female was observed in the area walking with a child. If anyone knows the identity of the female they are asked to submit a tip below or contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735.

Date: 
Wednesday, December 23, 2020 - 3:15pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
CB-20-06363

Case Status:

Case Type: