SUSPICIOUS ACTIVITY - 600 BLOCK OF MANOR STREET

Tabs

Case

On 7/16/19 at approximately 5:01 am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 600 block of Manor Street for suspicious activity.  Upon arrival the officer was met by the caller who stated that during the night someone had entered his white in color Toyota Tacoma and had gone through his belongings.  The caller said that nothing was missing or damaged.  Anyone with information regarding this crime should contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735 or text LANCS to 847411.

Date: 
Tuesday, July 16, 2019
Reference ID: 
1907018158

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: