Shots Fired in 400blk of Ave. K



  Columbia Police responded to a report of shots fired in the 400blk of Ave. K at 0355hrs on 05-11-2022. Several occupied homes were struck by gunfire. None of the residents were injured. Anyone with information about the incident should contact Columbia Borough Police at 717-684-7735 or submit a tip through the Crimewatch page. 

Wednesday, May 11, 2022 - 11:45am

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type: