Robbery

Tabs

Case

On 02-13-19 at or about 0438 hrs, Columbia Police responded to the Turkey Hill at 342 Chestnut St. for a report of a robbery.  The suspect displayed a black in color handgun during the robbery.  The clerk stated that it appeared that the handgun had an orange tip on the end of the barrel.  The suspect is described as a thin white male, approximately six feet tall.  Columbia Borough Police encourage anyone with information about this case to call or submit a tip.

Date: 
Wednesday, February 13, 2019 - 12:00am

Case Status:

Case Type: