MISSING BICYCLE - 100 BLOCK OF SOUTH 4TH STREET

Tabs

Case

On 10/14/20 a resident of the 100 block of South 4th Street notified the Columbia Borough Police Department that a black Mongoose bicycle with orange and silver lettering, which has a thick peg on the side, was missing from the rear of his property.  He estimated that the bike went missing between 10/13/20 at 3:00pm and 10/14/20.  Anyone with information regarding this bicycle is encouraged to contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735 or text LANCS to 847411.

Date: 
Wednesday, October 14, 2020 - 8:30am
Reference ID: 
CB-20-05343

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: