FOUND PROPERTY - TWO BICYCLES - NORTH 13TH STREET

Tabs

Case

On 8/6/19 at approximately 8:21pm a resident of North 13th Street contacted the Columbia Borough Police Department regarding two abandoned bikes.  Upon arrival the officer observed two bicycles, one was a black Mongoose Term Mountain Bike and the other was a blue Next Power Climber mountain bike.  Anyone with information as to the owner(s) of the bicycles should contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735 or text LANCS to 847411.  

Date: 
Tuesday, August 6, 2019
Reference ID: 
CB-19-02531/190800946

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: