FOUND PROPERTY - PURSES/500 Block of Cherry Street

Tabs

Case

On 12/31/18 at approximately 10:52pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 100 Block of South 5th street for found property.  Upon arrival the Officer spoke with the caller who explained that he had noticed several purses sitting on the sidewalk in the 500 Block of Cherry Street around 8:50pm.  He said that he drove past the same location later and the purses were still there so he decided to contact the Police.  Anyone with knowledge as to the owner(s) of the purses should contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735 or text LANCS to 847411.

Date: 
Monday, December 31, 2018
Reference ID: 
33958-12-31-18

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: