On February 20th at approximately 0016 hours CBPD was contacted in reference to a found dog in the area of South Fourth Street and Avenue I. The dog is a brown and white in color, male, Terrier mix. Please contact CBPD with any owner information, 717-684-7735.
Location
Fourth Street
Avenue I
Columbia, PA 17512
Date
Feb 20, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other