*Found Dog*
This handsome young man was found in the 400 Blk of Union Street around 5:00 pm on Saturday, February 18, 2023. He is a intact male possibly pit bull white and brown brindle in color. He has no collar, tags or microchip detected. If you know who is humans are please call the Columbia Borough Police Department at (717)684-7735.
Location
400 Blk of Union Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Date
Feb 18, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-00902
Case Type
Other