DUMPING - 100 BLOCK OF SOUTH 4TH STREET

Tabs

Case

On 5/1/19 at approximately 7:25 pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 100 Block of South 4th Street for a report of illegal dumping not in progress.  Upon arrival the officer spoke with the caller who stated that someone had dumped a mattress and box spring by his dumpster.  The suspect is a black male who was driving a black Ford F-150 single cab truck with an 8 foot bed.  Anyone with information as to this crime should contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735 or text LANCS to 847411.

Date: 
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Reference ID: 
1012-05-01-19

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: