Columbia Borough is investigating a rash of criminal mischief/ graffiti incidents that occurred between 3/27/2017 and 3/28/2017. Multiple businesses and buildings had been sprayed with paint. The damage was done to buildings in the area of the 200 blk. Chestnut St. and the 200 blk. N. 2nd St. in Columbia Borough. An example of some of the graffiti is pictured above.
Anyone with information on these incidents or the identity of the suspects is asked to contact Columbia Borough Police at 717-684-0976 or Lancaster Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913, or you can anonymously Text a Tip to Crime Stoppers by using your cell phone. Text LANCS plus your message to 847411. Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.
Location
200 Blk N Second Street
200 Blk Chestnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Date
Mar 27, 2017
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal