Criminal Mischief - 800 Block of Walnut Street

Tabs

Case

On 12/13/19 at approximately 2:58 pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 800 Block of Walnut Street for criminal mischief, not in progress.  Upon arrival the Officer spoke with the Reporting Party who said that several times per month students from Taylor Elementary School cause damage to her property while walking home from school.  Most recently a ball was thrown against her glass door and a rock was thrown at her porch.  Anyone with information as to Criminal Mischief incidents in this area should contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735 or text LANCS to 847411.

Date: 
Thursday, December 13, 2018
Reference ID: 
14279-12-13-18

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: