CRIMINAL MISCHIEF

Tabs

Case

On 6/18/19 at approximately 9:25 am the Columbia Borough Police Department received a report from a resident of the 200 Block of Walnut Street saying that she parked her 2013 Chevrolet Traverse on North 3rd Street facing south in the closest spot to Walnut Street at approximately 1:00am. She said that when she returned to her vehicle at approximately 9:30 am she noticed that the driver's side mirror had been damaged.  Anyone with information regarding this crime should contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735 or text LANCS to 847411.

Date: 
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
Reference ID: 
20635-06-18-19

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: