On 06-03-24 at approx. 2:30AM the Columbia Borough Police were called to the Columbia Buy and Sell at 469 Locust St. for a burglary in progress. Upon arrival it was discovered that the front door of the business was broken out and a display case was broken, and items removed from it. If anyone recognizes the person in the photo, they can submit a tip below or call the police station at 717-684-7735.
Location
469 Locust St.
Columbia, PA 17512
Date
Jun 3, 2024
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
CB-24-02612
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Eastern