Simple Assault
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 2/11/23 at approximately 11:11am Derek Robert David Zink, age 35, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 1,000 block of Cloverton Drive, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Zink is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1000 block of Cloverton Drive
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-23-00758/2302012268