Accident Involving Damage to an Attended Vehicle
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 9/12/22 at approximately 11:43pm Shannon Zienkiewicz, age 45, of Mountville, PA did strike a vehicle from behind and left the scene. The victim followed Zienkiewicz for a few blocks until she stopped. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Zienkiewicz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
North Third and Chestnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-04610/2209013782