Disorderly Conduct
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/17/19 at approximately 11:12am Tyler J. Zeplin, age 26, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of disorderly conduct while in the 100 block of South 3rd Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for disorderly conduct. Tyler Zeplin is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05643/1912017596-3