Strangulation and Simple Assault
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/5/21 at approximately 7:27pm Brian Keith Wise, age 47, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Strangulation and Simple Assault while in the 200 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Wise is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-21-04414/2109006539