Harassment
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/9/22 at approximately 8:30pm Andre William Wilson, age 31, of Willow Street, PA did commit the act of Harassment (strickes-shoves-kicks) while in the 100 block of South Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Wilson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF SOUTH THIRD STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-22-02740/2206010815