Trespassing
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/26/19 at approximately 10:35 am Herman Lee Williams, Jr., age 57, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of trespassing while in the 100 Block of North Third Street. Based on the incident an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed trespassing charges. Herman Lee Williams, Jr. is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03033/1908031101-1