AGGRAVATED HARASSMENT BY PRISONER
Resisting Arrest
and Simple Assault
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
On 6/20/21 at approximately 10:40am Matthew Joseph Whitted, age 23, of York, PA did commit the acts of Aggravated Harassment by Prison, Resisting Arrest, and Simple Assault while in the 300 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Whitted is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-02866/2106022977