Simple Assault
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/5/22 at approximately 12:44am Aryeanna Maleea Wert, age 24, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 300 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Wert is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF UNION STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-00989/2203004634