Disorderly Conduct
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Eyes
Blue
On 8/23/21 at approximately 5:53pm Joseph Wayne Welsh, II, age 32, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Disorderly Conduct when he was involved in a fight while in the 200 block of Lawrence Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Welsh is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
CB-21-04148/2108026018