Simple Assault
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/28/20 at approximately 8:56am Charles Cornelus Webb, III, age 62, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of simple assault while in the 100 block of Church Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for simple assault. Cornelus is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 28, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02750/2005025894