DISORDERLY CONDUCT AND OBSTRUCTING THE ADMINISTRATION OF LAW
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
216 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/5/22 at approximately 5:01pm Jennifer Mae Wayde, age 43, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Harassment and Obstructing the administration of Law while in the 200 block of Perry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Wayde is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF PERRY STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
CB-22-05047/2210004897