Simple Assault
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
0' 0"
On 6/17/22 at approximately 11:18pm Cain Warfel, age 29, of Wrightsville, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 700 block of Manor Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Warfel is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
700 BLOCK OF MANOR STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-22-02893/2206020173