INTIMIDATION OF A WITNESS AND TERRORISTIC THREATS
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/19/20 between 4 and 5pm Ravin R. Ward, age 22, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of intimidating a witness and terroristic threats while in the 300 block of Cherry Street. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for intimidation of a witness and terroristic threats. Ravin R. Ward is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-00400/2001022294