Arrest Prior to Requisition - Fugitive from Justice
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03-24-18 at approx. 4:32AM the Columbia Borough Police were called to 50 N. 4th St. for a possible burglary in progress. During the investigation into the call police discovered that the male involved, Clarence Walker, 24 of Maryland was wanted out of Allegheny County on a felony warrant. When Walker was taken into custody he was found in possession of a Bluetooth credit card reader/writer as well as other possible items related to stealing credit card information. Walker was taken to central arraignment on the warrant out of Allegheny County and the investigation is ongoing.
Location
50 N. 4th St.
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2018
Reference ID
27649-03-24-18
Arraignment Date
Mar 24, 2018