HARASSMENT
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 9/3/25 at approximately 12:27pm, Ethan Joseph Waid, age 18, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of harassment while in the 300 block of South Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Waid is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF SOUTH THIRD STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-03916/2509002825