ANIMAL COMPLAINT/DOGS AT LARGE
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/22/19 at approximately 4:25 pm Kelly Kay Urban, age 28, of Cherry Street, Columbia, PA did commit the act of allowing her dog to run at large in the 300 block of Cherry Street. Based on the incident, an officer from the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for "Dogs at Large" Kelly Kay Urban is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03726/1909026145