(1 Count) Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/29/21 at approximately 12:24am Matthew Oliver Travitz, age 34, of Columbia, PA was approached by a Columbia Borough Police Officer in the area of Lancaster Avenue and Cherry Streets, Columbia, PA, as he appeared to be in distress. Travitiz was bent over at the waist and was swaying back and forth as if he might fall over. Travitz was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia and charges were filed. Travitz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
LANCASTER AVENUE/CHERRY STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-21-06044/2111030834