Driving with a Suspended License
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/4/23 at approximately 12:00pm Brady Alan Traversie, age 54, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of driving with a suspended license while in the 200 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Traversie is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2023
Reference ID
CB-23-01779/2304004029