Terroristic Threats
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 04-14-16 at 5:19PM the Columbia Borough Police were called to the 400 blk. of Locust St. for a threats complaint involving a gun. Witnesses told police that Michael Torres (32) of Columbia held a handgun in his hand and told the witnesses that "I will waste you". A handgun was recovered from the scene. Torres was charged with Terroristic Threats and taken to central booking for arraignment. Torres was placed in Lancaster County Prison after failing to post a $20,000 cash bail.
Location
400 blk. Locust St
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2016
Reference ID
15562-04-14-16
Arraignment Date
Apr 16, 2016