ORDINANCE VIOLATION/FIREWORKS
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On 7/4/22 at approximately 10:57pm Jesi Lee Tome, age 23 of Columbia, PA did commit an ordinance violation while setting off fireworks in the 500 block of North Third Street, Columbia, PA. Baed on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Tome is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 BLOCK OF NORTH THIRD STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-03263/2207004753