Simple Assault and Strangulation
Age
28
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 4/29/25 at approximately 9:31am, Malik Nas Tobler-Wright, age 28, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of simple assault and strangulation while in the 300 block of Perry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Tobler-Wright is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of Perry Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-25-01806/2504036093