(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/22/22 at approximately 3:46pm Samantha Robin Szukiewicz, age 33, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of retail theft when she took several lighters and left the store without paying for them. The police were able to identify Szukiewicz, and when they spoke with her, she admitted that she took the lighters. The value of the lighters is $7.56. The Officer filed charges. Szukiewicz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
FIRST BLOCK OF NORTH THIRD STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-22-05364/2210024547