Simple Assault
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/3/20 at approximately 5:32am Page Cameron Sykes, age 34, of York, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the first block of N. 9th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Simple Assault. Sykes is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05129/2010002354