Assault
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
218 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/6/22 at approximately 5:52pm Charles Edward Swanigan, Jr., age 43, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Assault while in the 600 block of Fairview Avenue, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Swanigan is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF FAIRVIEW AVENUE
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-01022/2203006451