Disorderly Conduct
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/25/22 at approximately 8:06am Leon D. Strine, age 43, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of disorderly conduct while in the 300 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Strine is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
CB-22-04266/2208028847