criminal trespass
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/24/22 at approximately 9:19am the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 400 block of Mill Street for a report of trespassing. When the Officer arrived, an employee told her that Dennis E. Stoutzenberger, age 54, of Wrightsville, PA was in the building despite having been sent a letter stating that he was not allowed to be there. The Officer arrested Stoutzenberger and transported him to the police station. The Officer filed charges against Stoutzenberger for Criminal Trespass. Stoutzenberger is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF MILL STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-01290/2203026273