ASSAULT OF A LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICER
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/30/24 at approximately 9:17am, Aliyah M. Stoppi, age 19, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of assaulting a police officer while in the 300 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Stoppi is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 30, 2024
Reference ID
CB-24-02547/2405035758