FRAUD/BAD CHECKS
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 9/27/22 at approximately 4:14pm an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges against Dana Stonesifer, age 43, of Columbia, PA for fraud/bad checks. Stonesifer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 Block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-04892/2209031479