Harassment
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/16/21 at approximately 9:30am Wade Stepheney, age 54, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 300 block of North 2nd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Stepheney is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-02788/2106018185