Harassment
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
On 9/16/19 at approximately 4:40pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that on 9/12/19, 9/13/19 and 9/14/19 Robert M. Stefano, age 50, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 100 Block of North Sixth Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment. Robert Stefano is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03573/1909018604