Simple Assault
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 3/22/23 at approximately 8:23am David C. Spackman Jr., age 40, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the first block of South 3rd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Spackman Jr. is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First block of South 3rd Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-23-01521/2303024701