FRAUD - ACCESS DEVICE USED WITHOUT OWNERS PERMISSION AND THEFT OF LOST PROPERTY
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/28/20 at approximately 9:49pm John Miles Soders, IV, did commit the acts of theft by using an access device issued to another who did not authorize use and theft of lost property. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for theft by using an access device without permission and theft of lost property. Soders is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 28, 2020
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
CB-20-06033/2011028327