(1 count) Public Drunkenness
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 6/12/22 at approximately 10:41pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 600 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA for a welfare check. When the Officer arrived he spoke with Julia Smithson who was laying along the fence in Jansen Park. Smithson had an odor of an alcoholic beverage emanating from her person and had slurred speed and confusion. The Officer walked Smithson home. Smithson has been charged with public drunkenness and is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF LANCASTER AVENUE
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-02793/2206014151