open lewdness
Harassment and Disorderly Conduct - 300 Block of South Third Street
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
102 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 9/19/18 at approximately 10:19pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 300 Block of South Third Street for a report of disorderly conduct. Upon arrival the officer observed Michelle Smith, 27, of Columbia, with no pants on, throwing a wooden pole at two women. The witnesses stated that Smith had been throwing items at them while yelling obscenities. Charges were filed against Smith for lewdness, harassment, and disorderly conduct. Note: All parties are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2018
Reference ID
22361-09-19-18