(1) count of Public Drunkenness
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On July 30, 2017 at approximately 1:09 pm Franklin Smith of Columbia and Amy Edwards of Columbia were arrested and cited in the 200 Blk of S Fifth Street for Public Drunkenness. Both were staggering on the sidewalk and severely impaired. The call originated as a "check on the welfare." Both admitted to being under the influence of synthetic marijuana. They were both transported to an area hospital to be evaluated.
Location
200 Block of S Fifth Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2017
Reference ID
36608-07-30-17
Disposition
17512